Villa Lazy Daze
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Sports activities Tennis court Golf course Horseback riding Wind surfing Diving Snorkelling Fishing Canoeing Cycling Hiking | Spa and relaxation Massage | Child-friendly Cots |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Located about a 5-minute walk from Art At The Ridge, the 4-bedroom Villa Lazy Daze Jolly Harbour features an outdoor swimming pool and can accommodate up to 8 guests. This villa boasts a sunbathing terrace and a golf course, while Pearns Point is 3.1 km away.
The Jolly Harbour villa is within a 10-minute drive of Swash Water Park, and Fig Tree Studio Art Gallery is approximately 15 minutes away by car. Villa Lazy Daze provides easy access to natural wonders such as the buzzing Turner's Beach (3.7 km) and Wild Lotus Camp Valley Church Beach (1.3 km).
With air conditioning available for your comfort, this Jolly Harbour accommodation offers a patio and a balcony where guests can admire views over mountain. Additionally, media facilities, such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, ensure a more enjoyable stay. Villa Lazy Daze comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Hair dryers, shower caps, and bath sheets are also offered.
Guests can benefit from tea/coffee making equipment, provided in a dining area. You can also make use of a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware to prepare your own meal. This 3-bathroom villa is in the immediate vicinity of Perry's Island Pizza, serving Italian dishes. Villa Lazy Daze has bicycles and hire available for rent, as well as bike riding in the surrounding area.
- Local attractions
- Ffryes Beach1.9 km
- jetovator Antigua3.2 km
- Urlines Wesleyan Holiness Church4 km
- Catamaran Sailing Antigua3.9 km
- Swash Water Park2.6 km
- Turner's Beach3.7 km
- Rum Bus Beach3.8 km
- Mount Obama3.1 km
- Mount Obama National Park3.1 km
- Airports
- V. C. Bird International17 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Security
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Sun loungers
- Live entertainment
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Massage
- Wind surfing
- Diving
- Snorkelling
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Cycling
- Tennis court
- Golf course
- Fishing
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Housekeeping
- Car hire
- Laundry
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- AM/FM alarm clock
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Villa Lazy Daze?
Guests of Villa Lazy Daze can park their vehicle at complimentary private parking. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Villa Lazy Daze?
The minimal price of one night in Villa Lazy Daze is $484. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for this villa?
Guests of this villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What restaurants near the villa can you recommend?
Visitors of the villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Perry's Island Pizza (around 5 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Is pool available at Villa Lazy Daze?
Yes, guests of Villa Lazy Daze can enjoy a private swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is Villa Lazy Daze furnished with a kitchen?
An equipped kitchenette is part of the amenities available at Villa Lazy Daze. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Villa Lazy Daze?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Jolly Harbour include Fig Tree Studio Art Gallery and Pearns Point, which are situated 7 and 3.1 km from Villa Lazy Daze respectively. Additionally, Swash Water Park (2.6 km) is also recommended for a visit.